Lista completa de los GANADORES de los premios GRAMMY 2017 (+Performances)

0
20
2017-GRAMMY-Awards-Winners-Performances-1
Download Descargar MP3

Lista completa de los GANADORES de los premios GRAMMY 2017 (+Performances)
2017-GRAMMY-Awards-Winners-Performances-1

La ceremonia de los premios Grammy de 2017 se llevará a cabo el domingo 12 de febrero de 2017 en el Staples Center de Los Ángeles, California. La ceremonia reconocerá las mejores grabaciones, composiciones y artistas del año de elegibilidad, que van desde el 1 de octubre de 2015 hasta el 30 de septiembre de 2016.

Las nominaciones para la 59ª ceremonia de los Premios Grammy se anunciaron el 6 de diciembre de 2016. Beyoncé recibió la mayor cantidad de nominaciones con 9. Drake, Rihanna y Kanye West recibieron ocho nominaciones cada una.

James Corden será el anfitrión de la ceremonia por primera vez. La ceremonia “pre-telecast” (oficialmente llamada La ceremonia de estreno) se llevará a cabo el mismo día antes de la ceremonia principal.

  • Record of the Year:
  • Album of the Year:
  • Song of the Year:
  • Best New Artist: Chance The Rapper
  • Best Pop Solo Performance: Hello (Adele)
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Stressed Out (twenty one pilots)
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin (Willie Nelson)
  • Best Pop Vocal Album: 25 (Adele)
  • Best Dance Recording: Don’t Let Me Down (The Chainsmokers featuring Daya)
  • Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skin (Flume)
  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Culcha Vulcha (Snarky Puppy)
  • Best Rock Performance: Blackstar (David Bowie)
  • Best Metal Performance: Dystopia (Megadeth)
  • Best Rock Song: Blackstar (David Bowie)
  • Best Rock Album: Tell Me I’m Pretty (Cage The Elephant)
  • Best Alternative Music Album: Blackstar (David Bowie)
  • Best R&B Performance: Cranes In The Sky (Solange)
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance: Angel (Lalah Hathaway)
  • Best R&B Song: Lake By The Ocean (Hod David & Musze)
  • Best Urban Contemporary Album: Lemonade (Beyoncé)
  • Best R&B Album: Lalah Hathaway Live (Lalah Hathaway)
  • Best Rap Performance: No Problem (Chance The Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)
  • Best Rap/Sung Performance: Hotline Bling (Drake)
  • Best Rap Song: Hotline Bling (Drake)
  • Best Rap Album: Coloring Book (Chance The Rapper)
  • Best Country Solo Performance: My Church (Maren Morris)
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Jolene (Pentatonix featuring Dolly Parton)
  • Best Country Song: Humble And Kind (Lori McKenna)
  • Best Country Album: A Sailor’s Guide To Earth (Sturgill Simpson)
  • Best New Age Album: White Sun II (White Sun)
  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo: I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry (John Scofield)
  • Best Jazz Vocal Album: Take Me To The Alley (Gregory Porter)
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Country For Old Men (John Scofield)
  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations On Freedom (Ted Nash Big Band)
  • Best Latin Jazz Album: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac (Chucho Valdés)
  • Best Gospel Performance/Song: God Provides (Tamela Mann)
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Thy Will (Hillary Scott & The Scott Familly)
  • Best Gospel Album: Losing My Religion (Kirk Franklin)
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Love Remains (Hillary Scott & The Scott Familly)
  • Best Roots Gospel Album: Hymns (Joey+Rory)
  • Best Latin Pop Album: Un Besito Mas (Jesse & Joy)
  • Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: iLevitable (iLe)
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) [Vicente Fernández]
  • Best Tropical Latin Album: Donde Están? (Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo)
  • Best American Roots Performance: House Of Mercy (Sarah Jarosz)
  • Best American Roots Song: Kid Sister (The Time Jumpers)
  • Best Americana Album: This Is Where I Live (William Bell)
  • Best Bluegrass Album: Coming Home (O’Connor Band with Mark O’Connor)
  • Best Traditional Blues Album: Porcupine Meat (Bobby Rush)
  • Best Contemporary Blues Album: The Last Days Of Oakland (Fantastic Negrito)
  • Best Folk Album: Undercurrent (Sarah Jarosz)
  • Best Regional Roots Music Album: E Walea (Kalani Pe’a)
  • Best Reggae Album: Ziggy Marley (Ziggy Marley)
  • Best World Music Album: Sing Me Home (Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemple)
  • Best Children’s Album: Infinity Plus One (Secret Agent 23 Skidoo)
  • Best Spoken Word Album: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox (Carol Burnett)
  • Best Comedy Album: Talking For Clapping (Patton Oswalt)
  • Best Musical Theater Album: The Color Purple (New Broadway Cast)
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Miles Ahead (Miles Davis & Various Artists)
  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Star Wars: The Force Awakens (John Williams)
  • Best Song Written for Visual Media: Can’t Stop The Feeling (Justin Timberlake)
  • Best Instrumental Composition: Spoken At Midnight (Ted Nash Big Band)
  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: You And I (Jacob Collier)
  • Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Flintstones (Jacob Collier)
  • Best Recording Package: Blackstar (David Bowie)
  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 (Edith Piaf)
  • Best Album Notes: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along (Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin)
  • Best Historical Album: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol.12 (Collector’s Edition) [Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen]
  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Blackstar (David Bowie)
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin
  • Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix) [Bob Moses, André Allen Anjos – remixer]
  • Best Surround Sound Album: Dutilleux: Sur Le Même Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement
  • Best Engineered Album, Classical: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles (Mark Donahue, Fred Vogler & David L Williams)
  • Producer of the Year, Classical: David Frost
  • Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 (Andris Nelsons)
  • Best Opera Recording: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles (James Conlon)
  • Best Choral Performance: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 (Krzysztof Penderecki)
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Steve Reich (Third Coast Percussion)
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway (Zuill Bailey & Giancarlo Guerrero)
  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Schumann & Berg (Dorothea Röschmann), Shakespeare Songs (Ian Bostridge)
  • Best Classical Compendium: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle (Giancarlo Guerrero)
  • Best Classical Contemporary Composition: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway (Michael Daugherty)
  • Best Music Video: Formation (Beyoncé)
  • Best Music Film: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years (The Beatles)

PERFORMANCES

Grammy Premiere Ceremony

  • O’Connor Band – Ruby Are You Mad At Your Man?
  • Third Coast & Ravi Coltrane – Mallet Quartet (3rd Movement only)
  • Judy Collins – Suzanne
  • Carla Morrison – Un Beso
  • Ziggy Marley – Amen

Main Show

Adele – Hello (Opening Act)

The Weeknd & Daft Punk – Starboy / I Feel It Coming (Medley)

Carrie Underwood & Keith Urban – The Fighter

Ed Sheeran – Shape of You

Lukas Graham & Kelsea Ballerini – 7 Years / Peter Pan (Mash-Up)

Beyoncé – Love Drought / Sandcastles

Bruno Mars – That’s What I Like

Katy Perry & Skip Marley – Chained to the Rhythm

William Bell & Gary Clark Jr. – Born Under a Bad Sign

Alicia Keys & Maren Morris – Once

Adele – Fastlove (George Michael Tribute) [arranged by Hans Zimmer]

Metallica & Lady Gaga – Moth Into Flame

Sturgill Simpson – All Around You